14 CFR 39.23 - May I fly my aircraft to a repair facility to do the work required by an airworthiness directive?

Cite as:14 CFR 39.23
Currency:Current through August 12, 2019
    • This document is available in original version only for vLex customers

      Read this document for free by creating your vLex Open account
    • FREE SIGN UP