14 CFR 39.19 - May I address the unsafe condition in a way other than that set out in the airworthiness directive?

Cite as14 CFR 39.19
    • This document is available in original version only for vLex customers

      View this document and try vLex for 7 days
    • TRY VLEX
10748 practice notes

VLEX uses login cookies to provide you with a better browsing experience. If you click on 'Accept' or continue browsing this site we consider that you accept our cookie policy. ACCEPT